Privacy Policy

We recently updated our Privacy Policy to clarify how we protect your personal information in keeping with the EU’s new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The following TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY are subject to change at any time and at the sole discretion of the Site owner and operator. Please visit the site regularly for updates.

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets the Privacy Policy for the websites, www.strategez.com and www.learn.strategez.com.

Strategez for Success LLC is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Strategez for Success LLC is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and security.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Strategez for Success LLC customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

How and why we collect information

We collect your information in order to record and support your participation in the activities you select. If you register for a webinar (masterclass), for example, the information is used to reserve your seat, to track your preferences, and to keep you informed about the webinar (masterclass) and related events. As a visitor to our Sites, www.strategez.com and www.learn.strategez.com you can engage in many activities without providing any personal information. In connection with other activities, such as registering for a webinar (masterclass), requesting a subscription to our weekly blog, download one of our free resources or sign up to one of our on-line courses, we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself by filling out and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to engage in these activities, however, we may ask that you provide us personal information, such as your first and last name, mailing address (including ZIP code), e-mail address, , telephone, credit card, and other personal information.

If you do not provide the mandatory data with respect to a particular activity, you will not be able to engage in that activity. In all cases, we will collect personal identification information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. We will also tell you how we use your information or if we share it with another party. Except as otherwise provided in this policy, we will never intentionally disclose any personal identification information about you as an individual user to any third party without having received your permission.

If you supply us with your contact information you may receive periodic e-mails, mailings or calls from us with information on new products and services, important issues, or upcoming events. If you wish to be removed from any postal, email, phone, or other lists, please let us know by emailing us at support@strategez.com or via the contact page on this website. Please provide us with your exact name, email address, mailing address, and phone. We will be sure your name is removed from the appropriate lists immediately. When you use our Sites, we or our authorized technology services provider may also collect certain technical and routing information from you to facilitate your use of the Site and its services. We use this information to administer the Sites and to understand and measure traffic patterns on the Site so that we know which areas of our sites are favorites of our users, which areas need improvement, and what technologies are being used so that we may continually improve our sites. This information is collected in aggregate form, without identifying you or any user individually. We may use this aggregate, non-identifying statistical data for statistical analysis, marketing, or similar promotional purposes. This data is often tracked by us our our technology services provider by using “cookies” during your visit. A cookie is small amount of data that is transferred to your browser by a web server and can only be read by the server that gave it to you. It functions as your identification card and enables us to record your passwords, purchases, and preferences. It cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. (For some web pages that require an authorization, cookies are not optional. Users choosing not to accept cookies will probably not be able to access those pages.

EU’s new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Individuals located in certain countries, including the European Economic Area, have certain statutory rights in relation to their personal data. Subject to any exemptions provided by law, you may have the right to request access to Information, as well as to seek to update, delete or correct this Information.

To the extent that Strategez for Success LLC processing of your Personal Data is subject to the EU General Data Protection Regulation, Strategez for Success LLC relies on its legitimate interests, described above, to process your data. Where Strategez for Success LLC processes certain Personal Data for Strategez for Success LLC own direct marketing purposes, you have a right to object Strategez for Success LLC’s use of your Personal Data for this purpose at any time by emailing support@strategez.com and opting out from receiving all email.

Strategez for Success LLC takes its users’ privacy concerns seriously. If you believe that Strategez for Success LLC has not complied with this Privacy Policy with respect to your Personal Information, you may contact us at support@strategez.com  – in your email please describe in as much detail as possible the ways in which you believe  that Strategez for Success LLC Privacy Policy has not been complied with. We will investigate your complaint promptly.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Strategez for Success LLC takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

If you opt in to receive any free training series, download a free product, register for a webinar, masterclass, seminar, or live event, or purchase any product sold by us or promoted by us, you will automatically be subscribed to our free newsletter. If you do not wish to receive this free newsletter, you may opt out at any time. We include an unsubscribe link at the bottom of every e-mail we send. If you have any trouble opting out, please email support@strategez.com and we will manually remove you from our e-mail list(s).

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Strategez for Success LLC reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Strategez for Success LLC reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Strategez for Success LLC welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Due to different time zones throughout the world, we will come back to you within 24-48 hours.

E-mail: support@strategez.com